Team | Pld | W | L | D | FF | FA | F | A | Dif | B | Pts | |
1
| Persia 2 | 21 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 135 | 78 | 57 | 0 | 48 Points:
|
2
| Only Friends | 21 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 99 | 80 | 19 | 0 | 44 Points:
|
3
| Gylfi's U19's | 21 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 126 | 114 | 12 | 0 | 44 Points:
|
4
| Aubin Asteroids youth | 19 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 77 | 82 | -5 | 0 | 41 Points:
|
5
| Goal Hoggers | 21 | 5 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 122 | -42 | 0 | 35 Points:
|
6
| 18 Wallace St | 21 | 5 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 73 | 119 | -46 | 0 | 33 Points:
|
7
| Boca Seniors | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 90 | 73 | 17 | 0 | 30 Points:
|
8
| Gut Anders | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 37 | -9 | 0 | 7 Points:
|
Statistics for this division | Statistics for this league
Friday 16 Sep 2022 | ||||
Grading | ||||
6:00PM | Aubin Asteroids youth | Gylfi's U19's | ||
Grading | ||||
6:45PM | Only Friends | 18 Wallace St | ||
Grading | ||||
8:15PM | 4K TREY | Goal Hoggers | ||
Bye | Persia 2 |
Friday 16 September 2022 | |
6:00PM Court 1 | |
Grading | |
Aubin Asteroids youth | |
Gylfi's U19's | |
6:45PM Court 2 | |
Grading | |
Only Friends | |
18 Wallace St | |
8:15PM Court 1 | |
Grading | |
4K TREY | |
Goal Hoggers | |
Friday 23 Sep 2022 | ||||
6:00PM | 18 Wallace St | 4K TREY | ||
6:45PM | Only Friends | Goal Hoggers | ||
7:30PM | Aubin Asteroids youth | Dardy diglets unna | ||
8:15PM | Gylfi's U19's | balls |
Friday 23 September 2022 | |
6:00PM Court 2 | |
18 Wallace St | |
4K TREY | |
6:45PM Court 2 | |
Only Friends | |
Goal Hoggers | |
7:30PM Court 2 | |
Aubin Asteroids youth | |
Dardy diglets unna | |
8:15PM Court 1 | |
Gylfi's U19's | |
balls | |
Friday 30 Sep 2022 | ||||
6:00PM | Aubin Asteroids youth | Only Friends | ||
7:30PM | Gylfi's U19's | Banter Brigade FC | ||
7:30PM | Goal Hoggers | Pray4Durban | ||
8:15PM | 18 Wallace St | Persia 2 |
Friday 30 September 2022 | |
6:00PM Court 2 | |
Aubin Asteroids youth | |
Only Friends | |
7:30PM Court 1 | |
Gylfi's U19's | |
Banter Brigade FC | |
7:30PM Court 2 | |
Goal Hoggers | |
Pray4Durban | |
8:15PM Court 2 | |
18 Wallace St | |
Persia 2 | |
Friday 07 Oct 2022 | ||||
6:45PM | 18 Wallace St | Pray4Durban | ||
7:30PM | 4K TREY | Persia 2 | ||
9:00PM | Frank Heffley FC | Gylfi's U19's | ||
9:00PM | Burgundy | Only Friends | ||
Bye | Aubin Asteroids youth, Goal Hoggers |
Friday 07 October 2022 | |
6:45PM Court 1 | |
18 Wallace St | |
Pray4Durban | |
7:30PM Court 2 | |
4K TREY | |
Persia 2 | |
9:00PM Court 1 | |
Frank Heffley FC | |
Gylfi's U19's | |
9:00PM Court 2 | |
Burgundy | |
Only Friends | |
Friday 14 Oct 2022 | ||||
6:45PM | Persia 2 | The Friday night special | ||
7:30PM | 18 Wallace St | Frank Heffley FC | ||
7:30PM | Goal Hoggers | Persia | ||
8:15PM | 4K TREY | Gylfi's U19's | ||
8:15PM | Only Friends | Pray4Durban | ||
Bye | Aubin Asteroids youth |
Friday 14 October 2022 | |
6:45PM Court 2 | |
Persia 2 | |
The Friday night special | |
7:30PM Court 1 | |
18 Wallace St | |
Frank Heffley FC | |
7:30PM Court 2 | |
Goal Hoggers | |
Persia | |
8:15PM Court 1 | |
4K TREY | |
Gylfi's U19's | |
8:15PM Court 2 | |
Only Friends | |
Pray4Durban | |
Friday 21 Oct 2022 | ||||
6:00PM | Goal Hoggers | Bundalengers FC | ||
6:00PM | Gylfi's U19's | Only Friends | ||
9:00PM | Persia 2 | Pray4Durban | ||
9:00PM | 18 Wallace St | Aubin Asteroids youth |
Friday 21 October 2022 | |
6:00PM Court 1 | |
Goal Hoggers | |
Bundalengers FC | |
6:00PM Court 2 | |
Gylfi's U19's | |
Only Friends | |
9:00PM Court 1 | |
Persia 2 | |
Pray4Durban | |
9:00PM Court 2 | |
18 Wallace St | |
Aubin Asteroids youth | |
Friday 28 Oct 2022 | ||||
6:00PM | Pray4Durban | Aubin Asteroids youth | ||
8:15PM | 18 Wallace St | The Friday night special | ||
8:15PM | Goal Hoggers | Persia 2 | ||
9:45PM | Winners | Only Friends | ||
Bye | Gylfi's U19's |
Friday 28 October 2022 | |
6:00PM Court 2 | |
Pray4Durban | |
Aubin Asteroids youth | |
8:15PM Court 1 | |
18 Wallace St | |
The Friday night special | |
8:15PM Court 2 | |
Goal Hoggers | |
Persia 2 | |
9:45PM Court 1 | |
Winners | |
Only Friends | |
Friday 04 Nov 2022 | ||||
6:45PM | Gylfi's U19's | Persia 2 | ||
8:15PM | Only Friends | 18 Wallace St | ||
9:00PM | Aubin Asteroids youth | Goal Hoggers |
Friday 04 November 2022 | |
6:45PM Court 2 | |
Gylfi's U19's | |
Persia 2 | |
8:15PM Court 2 | |
Only Friends | |
18 Wallace St | |
9:00PM Court 2 | |
Aubin Asteroids youth | |
Goal Hoggers | |
Friday 11 Nov 2022 | ||||
6:00PM | Aubin Asteroids youth | Off by 5 | ||
6:00PM | Goal Hoggers | 18 Wallace St | ||
9:00PM | Gylfi's U19's | Pray4Durban | ||
9:00PM | Persia 2 | Winners | ||
Bye | Only Friends |
Friday 11 November 2022 | |
6:00PM Court 1 | |
Aubin Asteroids youth | |
Off by 5 | |
6:00PM Court 2 | |
Goal Hoggers | |
18 Wallace St | |
9:00PM Court 1 | |
Gylfi's U19's | |
Pray4Durban | |
9:00PM Court 2 | |
Persia 2 | |
Winners | |
Friday 18 Nov 2022 | ||||
6:00PM | Persia 2 | Aubin Asteroids youth | ||
7:30PM | Winners | Gylfi's U19's | ||
7:30PM | Only Friends | Pray4Durban | ||
9:45PM | Off by 5 | Goal Hoggers | ||
Bye | 18 Wallace St |
Friday 18 November 2022 | |
6:00PM Court 2 | |
Persia 2 | |
Aubin Asteroids youth | |
7:30PM Court 1 | |
Winners | |
Gylfi's U19's | |
7:30PM Court 2 | |
Only Friends | |
Pray4Durban | |
9:45PM Court 1 | |
Off by 5 | |
Goal Hoggers | |
Friday 25 Nov 2022 | ||||
6:00PM | 4K TREY | Boca Seniors | ||
6:45PM | Pray4Durban | Goal Hoggers | ||
7:30PM | Off by 5 | Only Friends | ||
8:15PM | Aubin Asteroids youth | Winners | ||
9:45PM | 18 Wallace St | Gylfi's U19's | ||
Bye | Persia 2 |
Friday 25 November 2022 | |
6:00PM Court 1 | |
4K TREY | |
Boca Seniors | |
6:45PM Court 2 | |
Pray4Durban | |
Goal Hoggers | |
7:30PM Court 1 | |
Off by 5 | |
Only Friends | |
8:15PM Court 2 | |
Aubin Asteroids youth | |
Winners | |
9:45PM Court 1 | |
18 Wallace St | |
Gylfi's U19's | |
Friday 02 Dec 2022 | ||||
6:45PM | Aubin Asteroids youth | Gylfi's U19's | ||
7:30PM | 18 Wallace St | Off by 5 | ||
8:15PM | Persia 2 | Only Friends | ||
9:00PM | Boca Seniors | Goal Hoggers |
Friday 02 December 2022 | |
6:45PM Court 1 | |
Aubin Asteroids youth | |
Gylfi's U19's | |
7:30PM Court 1 | |
18 Wallace St | |
Off by 5 | |
8:15PM Court 2 | |
Persia 2 | |
Only Friends | |
9:00PM Court 1 | |
Boca Seniors | |
Goal Hoggers | |
Friday 09 Dec 2022 | ||||
6:00PM | 18 Wallace St | Persia 2 | ||
7:30PM | Boca Seniors | Only Friends | ||
8:15PM | Gylfi's U19's | Off by 5 | ||
9:45PM | Aubin Asteroids youth | Pray4Durban | ||
Bye | Goal Hoggers |
Friday 09 December 2022 | |
6:00PM Court 2 | |
18 Wallace St | |
Persia 2 | |
7:30PM Court 2 | |
Boca Seniors | |
Only Friends | |
8:15PM Court 2 | |
Gylfi's U19's | |
Off by 5 | |
9:45PM Court 1 | |
Aubin Asteroids youth | |
Pray4Durban | |
Friday 16 Dec 2022 | ||||
6:00PM | Only Friends | Goal Hoggers | ||
6:45PM | Gylfi's U19's | Boca Seniors | ||
7:30PM | Pray4Durban | 18 Wallace St | ||
9:00PM | Off by 5 | Persia 2 | ||
Bye | Aubin Asteroids youth |
Friday 16 December 2022 | |
6:00PM Court 2 | |
Only Friends | |
Goal Hoggers | |
6:45PM Court 2 | |
Gylfi's U19's | |
Boca Seniors | |
7:30PM Court 2 | |
Pray4Durban | |
18 Wallace St | |
9:00PM Court 2 | |
Off by 5 | |
Persia 2 | |
Friday 23 Dec 2022 | ||||
7:30PM | Goal Hoggers | Persia 2 | ||
8:15PM | Aubin Asteroids youth | Boca Seniors | ||
Bye | 18 Wallace St, Gylfi's U19's, Only Friends |
Friday 23 December 2022 | |
7:30PM Court 2 | |
Goal Hoggers | |
Persia 2 | |
8:15PM Court 2 | |
Aubin Asteroids youth | |
Boca Seniors | |
Friday 06 Jan 2023 | ||||
6:00PM | Persia 2 | Pray4Durban | ||
9:00PM | 18 Wallace St | Boca Seniors | ||
9:00PM | Goal Hoggers | Gylfi's U19's | ||
9:45PM | Off by 5 | Only Friends | ||
Bye | Aubin Asteroids youth |
Friday 06 January 2023 | |
6:00PM Court 2 | |
Persia 2 | |
Pray4Durban | |
9:00PM Court 1 | |
18 Wallace St | |
Boca Seniors | |
9:00PM Court 2 | |
Goal Hoggers | |
Gylfi's U19's | |
9:45PM Court 2 | |
Off by 5 | |
Only Friends | |
Friday 13 Jan 2023 | ||||
6:45PM | Only Friends | Aubin Asteroids youth | ||
6:45PM | 18 Wallace St | Goal Hoggers | ||
8:15PM | Gylfi's U19's | Pray4Durban | ||
9:45PM | Boca Seniors | Persia 2 |
Friday 13 January 2023 | |
6:45PM Court 1 | |
Only Friends | |
Aubin Asteroids youth | |
6:45PM Court 2 | |
18 Wallace St | |
Goal Hoggers | |
8:15PM Court 2 | |
Gylfi's U19's | |
Pray4Durban | |
9:45PM Court 2 | |
Boca Seniors | |
Persia 2 | |
Friday 20 Jan 2023 | ||||
6:00PM | Boca Seniors | Only Friends | ||
6:45PM | Off by 5 | Persia 2 | ||
8:15PM | Pray4Durban | Aubin Asteroids youth | ||
9:45PM | Gylfi's U19's | 18 Wallace St | ||
Bye | Goal Hoggers |
Friday 20 January 2023 | |
6:00PM Court 2 | |
Boca Seniors | |
Only Friends | |
6:45PM Court 2 | |
Off by 5 | |
Persia 2 | |
8:15PM Court 2 | |
Pray4Durban | |
Aubin Asteroids youth | |
9:45PM Court 1 | |
Gylfi's U19's | |
18 Wallace St | |
Friday 27 Jan 2023 | ||||
6:00PM | Boca Seniors | Gylfi's U19's | ||
6:45PM | 18 Wallace St | Off by 5 | ||
7:30PM | Aubin Asteroids youth | Goal Hoggers | ||
9:00PM | Only Friends | Persia 2 |
Friday 27 January 2023 | |
6:00PM Court 2 | |
Boca Seniors | |
Gylfi's U19's | |
6:45PM Court 2 | |
18 Wallace St | |
Off by 5 | |
7:30PM Court 1 | |
Aubin Asteroids youth | |
Goal Hoggers | |
9:00PM Court 2 | |
Only Friends | |
Persia 2 | |
Friday 03 Feb 2023 | ||||
6:45PM | Boca Seniors | Pray4Durban | ||
7:30PM | Only Friends | Gylfi's U19's | ||
8:15PM | Goal Hoggers | Off by 5 | ||
8:15PM | Persia 2 | Aubin Asteroids youth | ||
Bye | 18 Wallace St |
Friday 03 February 2023 | |
6:45PM Court 2 | |
Boca Seniors | |
Pray4Durban | |
7:30PM Court 2 | |
Only Friends | |
Gylfi's U19's | |
8:15PM Court 1 | |
Goal Hoggers | |
Off by 5 | |
8:15PM Court 2 | |
Persia 2 | |
Aubin Asteroids youth | |
Friday 10 Feb 2023 | ||||
6:00PM | Boca Seniors | Off by 5 | ||
6:45PM | Frank Heffley FC | Gut Anders | ||
7:30PM | Gylfi's U19's | Persia 2 | ||
9:00PM | Pray4Durban | Only Friends | ||
9:00PM | Goal Hoggers | 18 Wallace St | ||
Bye | Aubin Asteroids youth |
Friday 10 February 2023 | |
6:00PM Court 2 | |
Boca Seniors | |
Off by 5 | |
6:45PM Court 2 | |
Frank Heffley FC | |
Gut Anders | |
7:30PM Court 2 | |
Gylfi's U19's | |
Persia 2 | |
9:00PM Court 1 | |
Pray4Durban | |
Only Friends | |
9:00PM Court 2 | |
Goal Hoggers | |
18 Wallace St | |
Friday 17 Feb 2023 | ||||
6:00PM | Boca Seniors | Goal Hoggers | ||
6:00PM | Aubin Asteroids youth | Gylfi's U19's | ||
7:30PM | Gut Anders | balls | ||
8:15PM | Frank Heffley FC | 18 Wallace St | ||
9:45PM | Persia 2 | Pray4Durban | ||
Bye | Only Friends |
Friday 17 February 2023 | |
6:00PM Court 1 | |
Boca Seniors | |
Goal Hoggers | |
6:00PM Court 2 | |
Aubin Asteroids youth | |
Gylfi's U19's | |
7:30PM Court 1 | |
Gut Anders | |
balls | |
8:15PM Court 2 | |
Frank Heffley FC | |
18 Wallace St | |
9:45PM Court 2 | |
Persia 2 | |
Pray4Durban | |
Friday 24 Feb 2023 | ||||
6:00PM | 4K TREY | Gut Anders | ||
6:45PM | Boca Seniors | Persia 2 | ||
7:30PM | 18 Wallace St | Aubin Asteroids youth | ||
9:00PM | Only Friends | Goal Hoggers | ||
Bye | Gylfi's U19's |
Friday 24 February 2023 | |
6:00PM Court 2 | |
4K TREY | |
Gut Anders | |
6:45PM Court 2 | |
Boca Seniors | |
Persia 2 | |
7:30PM Court 2 | |
18 Wallace St | |
Aubin Asteroids youth | |
9:00PM Court 1 | |
Only Friends | |
Goal Hoggers | |
Friday 03 Mar 2023 | ||||
6:45PM | Aubin Asteroids youth | Only Friends | ||
7:30PM | Goal Hoggers | Gylfi's U19's | ||
9:00PM | 18 Wallace St | Gut Anders | ||
Bye | Boca Seniors, Persia 2 |
Friday 03 March 2023 | |
6:45PM Court 2 | |
Aubin Asteroids youth | |
Only Friends | |
7:30PM Court 2 | |
Goal Hoggers | |
Gylfi's U19's | |
9:00PM Court 2 | |
18 Wallace St | |
Gut Anders | |
Friday 10 Mar 2023 | ||||
6:45PM | Gut Anders | Aubin Asteroids youth | ||
7:30PM | Only Friends | Persia 2 | ||
8:15PM | 18 Wallace St | Boca Seniors | ||
9:00PM | Gylfi's U19's | Goal Hoggers |
Friday 10 March 2023 | |
6:45PM Court 2 | |
Gut Anders | |
Aubin Asteroids youth | |
7:30PM Court 2 | |
Only Friends | |
Persia 2 | |
8:15PM Court 2 | |
18 Wallace St | |
Boca Seniors | |
9:00PM Court 2 | |
Gylfi's U19's | |
Goal Hoggers | |
Friday 17 Mar 2023 | ||||
Semi Final Div 3 - 2 v 3 | ||||
7:30PM | Only Friends | Gylfi's U19's | ||
Semi Final Div 3 - 1 v 4 | ||||
8:15PM | Persia 2 | Aubin Asteroids youth | ||
Bye | Goal Hoggers |
Friday 17 March 2023 | |
7:30PM Court 2 | |
Semi Final Div 3 - 2 v 3 | |
Only Friends | |
Gylfi's U19's | |
8:15PM Court 2 | |
Semi Final Div 3 - 1 v 4 | |
Persia 2 | |
Aubin Asteroids youth | |
Friday 24 Mar 2023 | ||||
Grand Final | ||||
7:30PM | Persia 2 | Only Friends |
Friday 24 March 2023 | |
7:30PM Court 1 | |
Grand Final | |
Persia 2 | |
Only Friends | |